Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

AdtoApp

Description

Provider of mobile marketing platform designed to provide automated mobile application advertising services. The company's mobile marketing platform offers ongoing advertising campaigns for iOS and Android mobile applications, enabling users to eliminate routine in application promotion and make life much easier both for indie publishers and large brands.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$6M

Latest Deal Amount

$6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of mobile marketing platform designed to provide automated mobile application advertising services. The company's mobile marketing platform offers ongoing advertising campaigns for iOS and Android mobile applications, enabling users to eliminate routine in application promotion and make life much easier both for indie publishers and large brands.

Website:

www.adtoapp.com

Formerly Known As

AppInTop

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Information Services (B2C)
Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

1901 Avenue of the Stars Unit 1900-01 Los Angeles, CA 90067United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore AdtoApp's full profile, request a free trial.

AdtoApp Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

AdtoApp Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Nicholas DavidovAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Run CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Nicholas Davidov Angel (individual)
Run Capital Venture Capital

AdtoApp Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Artem Gerashchenkov Ph.DChief Operating Officer
Nikolay EvdokimovCo-Founder & Director, Business Development
Denys KravchenkoCo-Founder & Chief Analytics Officer
Olesia EgozinaChief Product Officer
Anar BabayevChief Marketing Officer & Co-Founder
Artem Gerashchenkov Ph.D Chief Operating Officer
Nikolay Evdokimov Co-Founder & Director, Business Development
Denys Kravchenko Co-Founder & Chief Analytics Officer
Olesia Egozina Chief Product Officer
Anar Babayev Chief Marketing Officer & Co-Founder

AdtoApp Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Andrey RomanenkoRun CapitalManaging Partner, Founder & Fund Investor000 0000
Andrey Romanenko Managing Partner, Founder & Fund Investor Run Capital
Request full access to PitchBook