Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Advantia Health

Advantia Health
2014 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
51-200 EMPLOYEES
Series E LATEST DEAL TYPE
$12.4M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$30.6M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Operator of technology driven healthcare delivery company. The company is focused on providing good value services to female healthcare consumers and their family. The company employs physicians and operates outpatient medical offices and facilities and uses technology to enhance the customer experience and to reduce costs by ensuring that patients get the right care, in the right time frame, with the right provider, at the right care setting. The company enables woman who act as the chief medical officer of their family to better manage their health and the health of those they care for.

Formerly Known As
GBS Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
1525 Wilson Boulevard
Suite 540
Arlington, VA 22209
United States

+1 (202) 315-5223
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Advantia Health’s full profile, request a free trial.

Advantia Health Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series E) 14-Jul-2017 $12.4M $30.6M Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
3. Early Stage VC 07-Jan-2016 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
2. Angel (individual) 24-Feb-2015 $1.63M $6.23M Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
1. Angel (individual) 15-Sep-2014 $4.6M $4.6M Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Advantia Health Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Deerfield Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 1 of 1 investors.

Advantia Health Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Sean Glass Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Brent Westhoven Chief Financial Officer
Donna Nowak Ph.D Senior Vice President, Clinical Operations
Angie Teates Senior Vice President, Marketing
Dale Scholler Vice President of Business Development and Practice Integration
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executives. Get the full list »

Advantia Health Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Jeffrey Kindler Advantia Health Board Member 000 0000
Leslie Henshaw Advantia Health Board Member 000 0000
Paul Daoust Advantia Health Board Member 000 0000
Peter Glass Advantia Health Co-Founder, Chief Medical Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Richard Foster Ph.D Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »