Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Adventus

Adventus
1984 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$35.8k LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$406k TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Provider of information technology services. The company is engaged in the deployment and management of information systems and software development. The company's services include design & development of software, managing IT infrastructure, backup of data, cybersecurity and team development.

Formerly Known As
Finadour
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Information Technology
Primary Office
24 Avenue Gaston Phoebus
40990 Saint-Paul-lès-Dax
France

+33 (0)8 25 60 03 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adventus’s full profile, request a free trial.

Adventus Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC $35.8k $406k Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2008 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) $145k Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2007 $145k $145k Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Adventus Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Expanso Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
First Angel Network Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Herrikoa Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

You’re viewing 3 of 3 investors.