Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

adviqo

Description

Provider of life coaching, spirituality and counseling services intended to empower people to take their lives into their own hands. The company uses its independent media network consisting of websites, TV channels and mobile apps to provide life coaching and other online products to it's users.

2000

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Series D

Latest Deal Type

5

Investors

Description

Provider of life coaching, spirituality and counseling services intended to empower people to take their lives into their own hands. The company uses its independent media network consisting of websites, TV channels and mobile apps to provide life coaching and other online products to it's users.

Website:

www.adviqo.com

Formerly Known As

Questico

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Communication Software
Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

Zimmerstraße 68 10117 BerlinGermany +49 (0)30 2244 550
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore adviqo's full profile, request a free trial.

adviqo Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

adviqo Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
AGF InvestmentsOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
ExtorelVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
IdInvest PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Richmond View VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Wellington PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
AGF Investments Other
Extorel Venture Capital
IdInvest Partners PE/Buyout
Richmond View Ventures Venture Capital
Wellington Partners Venture Capital

adviqo Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Sylvius BardtCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Tim WeickertChief Technology Officer & Board Member
Dieter LangCo-Founder & Board Member
Bryan LeppiCo-Founder
Ullrich KohlCo-Founder
Sylvius Bardt Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Tim Weickert Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
Dieter Lang Co-Founder & Board Member
Bryan Leppi Co-Founder
Ullrich Kohl Co-Founder

adviqo Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Dieter LangadviqoCo-Founder & Board Member000 0000
Jan MiczaikaSelfBoard Member000 0000
Klaus LechnerSelfChief Financial Officer & Board Member000 0000
Rolf DienstSelfChairman000 0000
Sylvius BardtadviqoCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Dieter Lang Co-Founder & Board Member adviqo
Jan Miczaika Board Member Self
Klaus Lechner Chief Financial Officer & Board Member Self
Rolf Dienst Chairman Self
Sylvius Bardt Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member adviqo
Request full access to PitchBook