Deloitte Legal Czech Republic Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 6
  • Serviced Deals
  • 6
  • Serviced Investors
  • 8

Deloitte Legal Czech Republic General Information

Description

Founded in 2013, Deloitte Legal Czech Republic is a law firm headquartered in Prague, Czech Republic. The firm provides services in the areas of mergers and acquisitions, tax litigation, labor law, banking and finance, real estate, business integrity, public regulation, commercial, and dispute resolution. The firm caters to industries of consumer, financial services, energy, healthcare, real estate, and many more.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ambruz & Dark Deloitte Legal s.r.o.
Year Founded
2013
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • Churchill I
  • Italská 2581/67
  • Prague, 120 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 246 000 000

Deloitte Legal Czech Republic Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (6)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Biofer Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
00000000000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0-0000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
000 00000000000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2020 00000 0000000
Profacts Legal Advisor Oct 2020 00000 0000000
FastPayHotels Legal Advisor Mar 2019 00000 0000000
To view Deloitte Legal Czech Republic’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deloitte Legal Czech Republic Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (9)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
A&R Investments Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
0000 0000000 00000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
0000 Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
00000 (000000) Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
000 000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2020 00000 0000000
The Equity Club Legal Advisor May 2019 00000 0000000
Main Capital Partners Legal Advisor Dec 2017 00000 0000000
To view Deloitte Legal Czech Republic’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Time Technoplast Legal Advisor Jun 2015 00000 0000000
To view Deloitte Legal Czech Republic’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Deloitte Legal Czech Republic Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Deloitte Legal Czech Republic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Deloitte Legal Czech Republic Team (9)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Jan Spáčil Senior Managing Director Prague, Czech Republic
Ivan Telecký Partner & Attorney at Law Brno, Czech Republic
Jan Kotous Partner & Attorney at Law Prague, Czech Republic
Petr Suchý Partner & Attorney at Law Prague, Czech Republic
Tomáš Babáček Partner & Attorney at Law Prague, Czech Republic
You’re viewing 5 of 9 team members. Get the full list »