Springbank Capital Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 21

  • Serviced Deals
  • 20

Springbank Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 2004, and headquartered in Toronto, Canada, Springbank Capital is an investment banking firm that serves middle-market businesses. The firm provides services in the areas of mergers and acquisitions, capital raising, and business valuations to private, entrepreneurial, and family-owned businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chasson Financial Inc.
Year Founded
2004
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 201 Bridgeland Avenue
  • Toronto, Ontario M6A 1Y7
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Springbank Capital Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (20)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Lean Industries Advisor: General Dec 2021 00000 0000000
Consolidated Bottle Advisor: General Nov 2020 00000 0000000
Whiterose Janitorial Services Advisor: General Oct 2020 00000 0000000
Leaside Animal Clinic Advisor: General Aug 2020 00000 0000000
Mom's Best Gourmet Foods Advisor: General Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Airbase Services Advisor: General Jan 2020 00000 0000000
SageCare Advisor: General Mar 2019 00000 0000000
Shift Marketing Automotive Advisor: General Aug 2017 00000 0000000
Hoskin Scientific Advisor: General Jan 2017 00000 0000000
Cido Research Legal Advisor Oct 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 20 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Springbank Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Springbank Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Springbank Capital Team (3)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Jennifer Chasson President 0 Toronto, Canada
Allan Rutman JD Vice President Toronto, Canada
You’re viewing 2 of 3 team members. Get the full list »

Springbank Capital FAQs

  • When was Springbank Capital founded?

    Springbank Capital was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Springbank Capital headquartered?

    Springbank Capital is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

  • What is the size of Springbank Capital?

    Springbank Capital total number of employees/professionals is 4.

  • What service provider type is Springbank Capital?

    Springbank Capital's service provider type is Investment Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »