Hecker Pew Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 10

  • Serviced Deals
  • 11

  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

Hecker Pew General Information

Description

Founded in 2000, Hecker Pew is a law firm headquartered in Tucson, Arizona. The firm provides services in the areas such as mergers and acquisitions, complex structures, joint ventures, formation, licensing, development strategy, business litigation, dispute resolution, intellectual property, commercial contracts, drafting and negotiating contracts, real estate, and many more.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hecker PLLC
Year Founded
2000
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 405 West Franklin Street
  • Tucson, AZ 85701
  • United States
+1 (520) 000-0000

Hecker Pew Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (11)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
SaiOx Legal Advisor Sep 2021 00000 0000000
00000000 00 Legal Advisor May 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Legal Advisor Apr 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2018 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Aug 2014 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2010 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2009 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor May 2009 00000 0000000
Medipacs Legal Advisor Jan 2009 00000 0000000
Medipacs Legal Advisor May 2008 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 11 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hecker Pew Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (3)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Synergy Health Partners Legal Advisor Jun 2020 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2019 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2018 00000 0000000
To view Hecker Pew’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
HATCH Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
To view Hecker Pew’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Hecker Pew Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hecker Pew‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hecker Pew Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Lawrence Hecker JD Managing Partner 0 Tucson, AZ
William Pew III Attorney Tucson, AZ
You’re viewing 2 of 6 team members. Get the full list »