MSG Securities

MSG Securities Overview

Service Financing Advisory
Founded 1996
Founded
Employees 6
Employees
Serviced Companies 6
Serviced Deals 4

MSG Securities General Information

Description

MSG Securities provides investment banking services to growth companies in the wireless industry, including mergers and acquisitions, equity and debt financings and corporate finance advice. The firm represents clients on sales, acquisitions, the merger of equals, strategic alliances, joint ventures, divestitures, going-private transactions, and management buyouts. MobileSolve independently assesses the value of companies using several different approaches, including analyses of discounted cash flow, comparable capital formation and acquisition transactions and comparable publicly traded companies. The firm was founded in 1996 and is based out of Kansas City, Missouri.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MobileSolve Group
Year Founded
1996
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 4151 North Mulberry Drive
  • Suite 252
  • Kansas City, MO 64116
  • United States
+1 (816) 000-0000

MSG Securities Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (4)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Novauris Technologies Advisor: General Dec 2013 00000 0000000
00 00000000 Advisor: General Apr 2012 00000 0000000
Movial Applications Advisor: General Oct 2011 00000 0000000
Mobliss Advisor: General Jan 2004 00000 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MSG Securities Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MSG Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MSG Securities Team (6)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Steve Gaynor JD Founder & Managing Partner Kansas City, MO
Donna Prescott Vice President & Head of Operations Tucson, AZ

4 Former Team Members