Flora Pettit Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 3

  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Flora Pettit General Information

Description

Founded in 2014, Flora Pettit is a law firm headquartered in Charlottesville, Virginia. The firm provides legal services in the areas of tax law, family law, appeals, mergers and acquisitions, construction law, commercial litigation, construction litigation, business transactions, and white-collar defense and Government litigation. The firm serves companies from sectors such as healthcare, banking, real estate, technology, wholesale, manufacturing many more.

Contact Information

Website
www.fplegal.com
Formerly Known As
Lenhart Obenshain PC, Lenhart Pettit
Year Founded
2014
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 530 East Main Street
  • P.O. Box 2057
  • Charlottesville, VA 22902
  • United States
+1 (434) 000-0000

Flora Pettit Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
AMPEL BioSolutions Legal Advisor Jul 2023 00000 0000000
Tactical & Survival Specialties Legal Advisor Mar 2021 00000 0000000
To view Flora Pettit’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flora Pettit Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Cardinal Home Center Legal Advisor Sep 2019 00000 0000000
To view Flora Pettit’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Flora Pettit Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flora Pettit‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flora Pettit Team (11)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
David Pettit JD President 0 Charlottesville, VA
Robin Ruleman Chief Financial Officer Charlottesville, VA
Patrick Asplin Partner & Attorney at Law 0 Charlottesville, VA
Michael Derdeyn Partner Charlottesville, VA
Andrew Stockment JD Executive Charlottesville, VA
You’re viewing 5 of 11 team members. Get the full list »

Flora Pettit Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Feil, Pettit & Williams Law Firm Charlottesville, VA 0000
To view Flora Pettit’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Flora Pettit FAQs

  • When was Flora Pettit founded?

    Flora Pettit was founded in 2014.

  • Where is Flora Pettit headquartered?

    Flora Pettit is headquartered in Charlottesville, VA.

  • What service provider type is Flora Pettit?

    Flora Pettit's service provider type is Law Firm.

  • What companies has Flora Pettit invested in or acquired?

    Flora Pettit has invested in or acquired Feil, Pettit & Williams.

  • What are Flora Pettit subsidiaries?

    Feil, Pettit & Williams is a subsidiary of Flora Pettit.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »