PKF Littlejohn Overview

  • Service
  • Accounting Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1874

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 2,030

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 125

  • Serviced Deals
  • 40

  • Serviced Investors
  • 18

PKF Littlejohn General Information

Description

Founded in 1874, PKF Littlejohn is an accounting firm based in London, United Kingdom. The firm provides services in the areas of audit and assurance, business tax, corporate finance, litigation support, personal tax, payroll, and wealth management. The firm caters to the technology, healthcare, insurance, manufacturing, renewable energy, NFP, agribusiness, and real estate sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.pkf-l.com
Formerly Known As
Littlejohn LLP
Year Founded
1874
Service Provider Type
Accounting/Auditor
Corporate Office
  • 15 Westferry Circus
  • London E14 4HD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

PKF Littlejohn Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (40)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Bretton Woods International Advisor: General Mar 2024 00000 0000000
Kavango Resources Advisor: General May 2023 00000 0000000
MML Capital Partners Advisor: General Apr 2023 00000 0000000
ArQit Auditor Feb 2023 00000 0000000
Phytome Life Sciences Auditor Jan 2023 00000 0000000
Dial Square Investments Auditor Nov 2022 00000 0000000
Clean Power Hydrogen Auditor Feb 2022 00000 0000000
ACP Energy (SPAC) Accounting Jan 2022 00000 0000000
GenFlow Biosciences Auditor Jan 2022 00000 0000000
Graft Polymer Accounting Jan 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 40 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PKF Littlejohn Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (10)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Academy Insurance Services Advisor: General Mar 2024 00000 0000000
SigmaRoc Advisor: General Jan 2024 00000 0000000
AssuredPartners Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Dec 2023 00000 0000000
Stranger Holdings Advisor: General Sep 2022 00000 0000000
Two Shields Investments Accounting Dec 2020 00000 0000000
Zinnwald Lithium Accounting Oct 2020 00000 0000000
Clear Insurance Management Advisor: General Sep 2020 00000 0000000
i3 Energy Accounting Sep 2020 00000 0000000
Kentro Capital Advisor: Financial Due Diligence Mar 2019 00000 0000000
MRIB Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
To view PKF Littlejohn’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

PKF Littlejohn Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PKF Littlejohn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PKF Littlejohn Team (35)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Michael Kowal Chief Financial Officer London, United Kingdom
Dominic Roberts Managing Partner 00 London, United Kingdom
Mark Ling Partner & Head, Capital Markets 0 London, United Kingdom
Carmine Papa Partner & Head of Financial Services 0 London, United Kingdom
Adam Humphreys Partner London, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 35 team members. Get the full list »

PKF Littlejohn Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
PKF GM Consulting Services (B2B) Leeds, United Kingdom 0000
To view PKF Littlejohn’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

PKF Littlejohn FAQs

  • When was PKF Littlejohn founded?

    PKF Littlejohn was founded in 1874.

  • Where is PKF Littlejohn headquartered?

    PKF Littlejohn is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of PKF Littlejohn?

    PKF Littlejohn total number of employees/professionals is 2,030.

  • What service provider type is PKF Littlejohn?

    PKF Littlejohn's service provider type is Accounting Firm.

  • What companies has PKF Littlejohn invested in or acquired?

    PKF Littlejohn has invested in or acquired companies Welbeck Associates and PKF GM.

  • What are PKF Littlejohn subsidiaries?

    PKF GM is a subsidiary of PKF Littlejohn.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »