AVA (Mexico) Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 41

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 15

  • Serviced Investors
  • 2

AVA (Mexico) General Information

Description

Founded in 2009, AVA is a law firm headquartered in Mexico City, Mexico. The firm practice areas include administrative, agriculture, antitrust, business and financial, corporate merger and acquisition, criminal, marketing, environmental, foreign investment, immigration, information technologies, intellectual property, labor and social security, litigation, mediation and arbitration, sports and entertainment, tax and international trade, telecommunication, and so on.

Contact Information

Website
www.avafirm.com
Formerly Known As
AvahLegal
Year Founded
2009
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • Fresnos 22 Palo Alto Col Granjas
  • Cuajimalpa de Morelos
  • Mexico City, Distrito Federal 05110
  • Mexico
+52 55 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AVA (Mexico) Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Advent International Legal Advisor Dec 2002 00000 0000000
To view AVA (Mexico)’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

AVA (Mexico) Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AVA (Mexico)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AVA (Mexico) Team (17)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Tomás Arankowsky Partner & Managing Partner Mexico City, Mexico
Agustín Velázquez Managing Partner Mexico City, Mexico
Diego Madariaga Associate Mexico City, Mexico
You’re viewing 3 of 17 team members. Get the full list »

AVA (Mexico) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Lerroux & Fernandez-Pacheco Legal Services (B2B) Madrid, Spain 0000
To view AVA (Mexico)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

AVA (Mexico) FAQs

  • When was AVA (Mexico) founded?

    AVA (Mexico) was founded in 2009.

  • Where is AVA (Mexico) headquartered?

    AVA (Mexico) is headquartered in Mexico City, Mexico.

  • What is the size of AVA (Mexico)?

    AVA (Mexico) total number of employees/professionals is 41.

  • What service provider type is AVA (Mexico)?

    AVA (Mexico)'s service provider type is Law Firm.

  • What companies has AVA (Mexico) invested in or acquired?

    AVA (Mexico) has invested in or acquired Lerroux & Fernandez-Pacheco.

  • What are AVA (Mexico) subsidiaries?

    Lerroux & Fernandez-Pacheco is a subsidiary of AVA (Mexico).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »