First Eagle Logan JV Overview

  • Service
  • Lender

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 37

  • Financings
  • 39

First Eagle Logan JV General Information

Description

First Eagle Logan JV is a program co-managed by First Eagle Alternative Capital and Perspecta Trident established in 2014 and based in Boston, Massachusetts. The firm provides senior secured first-lien loans to middle-market companies. First Eagle Logan JV is also focused on other corporate debt investments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
THL Credit Logan JV
Year Founded
2014
Service Provider Type
Lender
Corporate Office
  • 500 Boylston Street
  • Suite 1200
  • Boston, MA 02116
  • United States

First Eagle Logan JV Financings

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Boncura Health Solutions Nov 2022 00000 0000000
Hornblower Group Nov 2022 00000 0000000
Asurion Nov 2022 00000 0000000
Yak Access Nov 2022 00000 0000000
Syncreon Group Oct 2019 00000 0000000
Syncreon Group Oct 2019 00000 0000000
National Underground Group May 2019 00000 0000000
Women's Care Enterprises May 2019 00000 0000000
Hornblower Group Jan 2019 00000 0000000
Park Place Technologies Mar 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 41 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Eagle Logan JV Co-Lenders (109)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Abry Partners Lender Boston, MA 1 00000
Angel Island Capital Lender San Francisco, CA 0
Antares Capital Lender Chicago, IL 0 00000
Ares Capital Corporation BDC Business Development Company Atlanta, GA 0 00000
Ares Strategic Income Fund BDC Business Development Company New York, NY 0 000.00
Audax Credit BDC Business Development Company New York, NY 0 0000
Audax Private Debt Lender New York, NY 0 00000
AXA IM Alts Lender Puteaux, France 0 00000
Babson Capital Management Lender Springfield, MA 1
Bain Capital Specialty Finance BDC Business Development Company Boston, MA 1 00000
You’re viewing 10 of 109 co-lenders. Get the full list »

First Eagle Logan JV Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Eagle Logan JV‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Eagle Logan JV Team (2)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Christopher Flynn Manager 0 Boston, MA
You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »

First Eagle Logan JV FAQs

  • When was First Eagle Logan JV founded?

    First Eagle Logan JV was founded in 2014.

  • Where is First Eagle Logan JV headquartered?

    First Eagle Logan JV is headquartered in Boston, MA.

  • What service provider type is First Eagle Logan JV?

    First Eagle Logan JV's service provider type is Lender.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »