Orsay Avocats Associes Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 43
  • Serviced Deals
  • 54
  • Serviced Investors
  • 54

Orsay Avocats Associes General Information

Description

Founded in 1986, Orsay Avocats Associes is a law firm based in Paris, France. The firm offers advisory services in the areas of corporate law, mergers and acquisitions, private equity, business contracts, litigation, fiscal law, and social rights. Additionally, the firm also offers services in acquisition, sale, reconciliation, and restructuring of companies, leveraged buyouts, venture capital, and initial raising of funds. Orsay caters to industries such as business product services, consumer product services, healthcare, information technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SCP Lerner Friggeri & Associés
Year Founded
1986
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 77 Boulevard Malesherbes
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Orsay Avocats Associes Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (54)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
TalentSoft Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
0000.0000 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
00000 & 000 Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2020 00000 0000000
00000 Legal Advisor Jun 2020 00000 0000000
00000 Legal Advisor Jun 2020 00000 0000000
0000000000 Legal Advisor Feb 2020 00000 0000000
Monbanquet Legal Advisor Feb 2020 00000 0000000
BioSerenity Legal Advisor Nov 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 54 services to companies. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orsay Avocats Associes Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (92)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Capagro Legal Advisor Jul 2020 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2020 00000 0000000
000 0000 Legal Advisor Jun 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2020 00000 0000000
0000000 Legal Advisor May 2020 00000 0000000
000 0000000000 000 Legal Advisor May 2019 00000 0000000
0000 Legal Advisor Mar 2019 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 Legal Advisor Jan 2019 00000 0000000
Nehs Group Legal Advisor Feb 2018 00000 0000000
Idinvest Partners Legal Advisor Jun 2016 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 92 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (9)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Alto Invest Legal Advisor Sep 2016 00000 0000000
0 0000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2016 00000 0000000
00000 00000 Legal Advisor Sep 2016 00000 0000000
00-000 0000000 000 Legal Advisor Oct 2015 00000 0000000
00é000 000000 0000 Legal Advisor Oct 2015 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2015 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Jun 2012 00000 0000000
Qualium Investissement Legal Advisor Mar 2008 00000 0000000
Qualium Investissement Legal Advisor Dec 2006 00000 0000000
To view Orsay Avocats Associes’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Orsay Avocats Associes Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orsay Avocats Associes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orsay Avocats Associes Team (12)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Thierry Schwarzmann Associate Lawyer 0 Paris, France
Samanta Madelin Counsel Paris, France
Frédéric Lerner Associate Lawyer 00 Paris, France
Samira Friggeri Associate Lawyer 00 Paris, France
You’re viewing 4 of 12 team members. Get the full list »