Ekis Avocats Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

  • Serviced Investors
  • 1

Ekis Avocats General Information

Description

Ekis Avocats is a law firm based in Le Havre, France. Founded in 2014, the firm provides legal advisory services such as consumer law, training, liability law, international relationships, health professionals, expropriation, real estate transaction, transport law, corporate law, fiscal law, and commercial leases to small and middle-market companies. The firm caters to the construction sector and real estate industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jougla & Hanriat
Year Founded
2014
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 169 Boulevard De Strasbourg
  • 76600 Le Havre
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00

Ekis Avocats Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Orthéa Legal Advisor Sep 2015 00000 0000000
To view Ekis Avocats’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ekis Avocats Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Sogelia Legal Advisor Dec 2013 00000 0000000
To view Ekis Avocats’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Ekis Avocats Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ekis Avocats‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ekis Avocats Team (4)

Name Title Deals Office
Olivier Jougla Founding Partner & President 0 Le Havre, France
Anne Tugaut Founding Partner Le Havre, France
Delphine Thorel Partner & Associate Lawyer Le Havre, France
Benoit Le Velly Partner Le Havre, France
To view Ekis Avocats’s complete team members history, request access »

Ekis Avocats FAQs

  • When was Ekis Avocats founded?

    Ekis Avocats was founded in 2014.

  • Where is Ekis Avocats headquartered?

    Ekis Avocats is headquartered in Le Havre, France.

  • What is the size of Ekis Avocats?

    Ekis Avocats total number of employees/professionals is 4.

  • What service provider type is Ekis Avocats?

    Ekis Avocats's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »