Fynske Bank Overview

  • Service
  • Commercial Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 1852

Year Founded

  • Financed Companies
  • 2

Fynske Bank General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Svendborg Sparekasse
Year Founded
1852
Service Provider Type
Commercial Bank
Corporate Office
  • Centrumpladsen 19
  • 5700 Svendborg
  • Denmark
+45 62 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fynske Bank Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fynske Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fynske Bank Team (5)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Henning Dam Chief Executive Officer Svendborg, Denmark
Henrik Gregersen Chief Financial Officer Svendborg, Denmark
Per Smith Area Director, Business Development Svendborg, Denmark
You’re viewing 3 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

Fynske Bank Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Dorte Bak Himmelstrup Fynske Bank Board Member 000 0000
Jeppe Frederiksen Fynske Bank Board Member 000 0000
Kristoffer Marchmann Fynske Bank Board Member 000 0000
Niels Noddeskou-Fink Fynske Bank Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Fynske Bank Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Leasing Fyn Svendborg Other Financial Services Odense Sv, Denmark 0000
To view Fynske Bank’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Fynske Bank FAQs

  • When was Fynske Bank founded?

    Fynske Bank was founded in 1852.

  • Who is the CEO of Fynske Bank?

    Henning Dam is the CEO of Fynske Bank.

  • Where is Fynske Bank headquartered?

    Fynske Bank is headquartered in Svendborg, Denmark.

  • What service provider type is Fynske Bank?

    Fynske Bank's service provider type is Commercial Bank.

  • What companies has Fynske Bank invested in or acquired?

    Fynske Bank has invested in or acquired companies like Vestjysk Bank (Koding Branch), Svendborg Sparekasse, and Vestfyns Bank.

  • What are Fynske Bank subsidiaries?

    Leasing Fyn Svendborg is a subsidiary of Fynske Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »