Stenstrom, McIntosh, Colbert & Whigham Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1954

Year Founded

Stenstrom, McIntosh, Colbert & Whigham General Information

Description

Founded in 1954, Stenstrom, McIntosh, Colbert & Whigham is a law firm headquartered in Lake Mary, Florida. The firm provides legal services in the areas of estate planning and probate, family law, business law, municipal law, and administrative law. The firm caters to individuals, small businesses, organizations, and municipalities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Whigham & Partlow PA, Stenstrom, McIntosh, Colbert, Whigham & Partlow
Year Founded
1954
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 300 International Parkway
  • Suite 100
  • Lake Mary, FL 32746
  • United States
+1 (407) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stenstrom, McIntosh, Colbert & Whigham Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stenstrom, McIntosh, Colbert & Whigham‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stenstrom, McIntosh, Colbert & Whigham Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
William Colbert JD Managing Partner & Attorney Lake Mary, FL
Frank Whigham JD Partner Lake Mary, FL
To view Stenstrom, McIntosh, Colbert & Whigham’s complete team members history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »