McMillan Associates Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

McMillan Associates General Information

Description

Founded in 1990, McMillan Associates is a law firm headquartered in Birmingham, Alabama. This law firm provides legal services in mediation, small business formation, and consultation, wills, trusts and estates, contract, and legal document drafting, non-profit grant applications, criminal defense, and corporate law.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
McMillan & Spratling
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 1928 3rd Avenue North
  • Suite 900
  • Birmingham, AL 35203
  • United States
+1 (205) 000-0000

McMillan Associates Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Tranzeo Wireless Technologies Legal Advisor Jul 2014 00000 0000000
To view McMillan Associates’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McMillan Associates Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McMillan Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McMillan Associates Team (1)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
George McMillan Jr. President & Attorney at Law Birmingham, AL
To view McMillan Associates’s complete team members history, request access »