Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Court Square Capital Partners

Court Square Capital Partners
LENDER SERVICE
1968 FOUNDED
6 FINANCED COMPANIES
7 FINANCINGS
1 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Court Square Capital Partners is a private equity firm based in New York, New York. The firm focuses on investing in companies operating in the business services, healthcare, general industrial, and technology and telecommunications sectors. Founded in 1968, the firm targets North American companies with enterprise values of $150 million to $1500 million.

Formerly Known As
Citicorp Venture Capital
Year Founded
1968
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Park Avenue Plaza
  • 55 East 52nd Street, 34th Floor
  • New York, NY 10055
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

Court Square Capital Partners Financings (9)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
GSMS Jun 2019 00000 0000000
000000 Sep 2014 00000 0000000
00000 (00) May 2009 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Jul 2004 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Jul 2004 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Jul 2004 00000 0000000
00000000 Jan 1993 00000 0000000
A.M.E. Jul 1989 00000 0000000
Kraftube Jan 1989 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Court Square Capital Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

Court Square Capital Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Court Square Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Court Square Capital Partners Co-Lenders (12)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Antares Capital Lender Chicago, IL 1
0000000 000000 000 Lender New York, NY 0
00000 00000000 000 Commercial Bank Providence, RI 0 00000
0000000 00000 (000 Lender Beatrice, NE 0
000000 0000000 Business Development Company Chicago, IL 0
000000000000 00000 Mezzanine Milwaukee, WI 0
000 0000000 Lender Chicago, IL 0
00000000 000000 Financing Advisory Los Angeles, CA 0
Portfolio Advisors LP Consultants Darien, CT 1
SunTrust Banks Commercial Bank Atlanta, GA 1
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Court Square Capital Partners Team (102)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Anthony Mirra Chief Financial Officer & Chief Compliance Officer New York, NY
David Thomas Managing Partner 0 New York, NY
Ian Highet Managing Partner New York, NY
John Weber Managing Partner 0 New York, NY
Joseph Silvestri Managing Partner 0 New York, NY

56 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 102 team members. Get the full list »