Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BancBoston Capital

LENDER SERVICE
1959 FOUNDED
15 FINANCED COMPANIES
15 FINANCINGS
Description

Provider of merchant banking services including dealing in private equity and the provision of mezzanine financing.

Formerly Known As
First Venture Capital
Year Founded
1959
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 175 Federal Street
  • 10th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02110
  • United States

BancBoston Capital Financings (15)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Marie Callender's May 2006 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 May 2003 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Sep 2000 00000 0000000
0000 00000 0000000 Nov 1999 00000 0000000
000000000 Oct 1999 00000 0000000
00000 Aug 1999 00000 0000000
0000 May 1999 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 May 1999 00000 0000000
Bertucci's Jun 1998 00000 0000000
Vivid Toy Group Apr 1998 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore BancBoston Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

BancBoston Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BancBoston Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BancBoston Capital Co-Lenders (11)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Bank of America Merrill Lynch Investment Bank New York, NY 1 000.00
0000000 0000000000 Mezzanine Los Angeles, CA 0 0000
00000 0000 Commercial Bank New York, NY 0 000.00
00000 00000000 000 Commercial Bank Providence, RI 0
00000000 000 00000 Investment Bank New York, NY 0 000.00
0000000000 0000000 Insurance Firm Springfield, MA 0 0000
000 Commercial Bank Pittsburgh, PA 0
000 0000000 000000 Investment Bank Toronto, Canada 0 000.00
SunTrust Banks Commercial Bank Atlanta, GA 1 0000
Trivest Partners Other Service Provider Type Coral Gables, FL 1 000.00
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »