Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

GoldPoint Partners

GoldPoint Partners
LENDER SERVICE
1991 FOUNDED
43 PROFESSIONALS
11 FINANCED COMPANIES
11 FINANCINGS
Description

GoldPoint Partners is private equity firm and lender based in New York. The firm operates as a subsidiary of New York Life Investment Management. GoldPoint seeks to invest in healthcare, transport, energy, technology, media, software and manufacturing sectors. GoldPoint invests in equity co-investments, mezzanine investments and limited partnership investments in alternative investment funds. The firm manages these assets on behalf of pension funds, financial institutions and high net worth investors around the world, as well as for New York Life Insurance Company.

Formerly Known As
New York Life Capital Partners
Year Founded
1991
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 299 Park Avenue
  • 37th Floor
  • New York, NY 10171
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

GoldPoint Partners Financings (11)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Pemberton Asset Management Sep 2019 00000 0000000
0000 Jan 2015 00000 0000000
0000 00000000 Jul 2014 00000 0000000
0000000 000 Jan 2013 00000 0000000
000 00000000000 Oct 2012 00000 0000000
0000000 Jan 2010 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Jul 2008 00000 0000000
00000 000000 Jan 2007 00000 0000000
AGH Liquidating Apr 2006 00000 0000000
Paulson Reporting & Litigation Services Apr 2006 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore GoldPoint Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

GoldPoint Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore GoldPoint Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

GoldPoint Partners Co-Lenders (31)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Antares Capital Lender Chicago, IL 3
00000 00000 Lender New York, NY 0 00000
00000 000000000 00 Commercial Bank Rome, Italy 0 00000
0000 00 0000000 Commercial Bank Charlotte, NC 0 00000
0000 00 0000000 00 Investment Bank New York, NY 0 00000
00 00000000000000 Chisinau, Moldova 0 00000
000000000 0000000 Business Development Company New York, NY 0 00000
000 000000 0000 Commercial Bank Chicago, IL 0
Caisse d'Epargne Commercial Bank Paris, France 1 00000
Credit Suisse Investment Bank Zurich, Switzerland 1 00000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

GoldPoint Partners Team (79)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Thomas Haubenstricker Co-Founder, Partner, Chief Executive Officer and Member of Investment Committee New York, NY
Sean Gelb Chief Financial Officer New York, NY
Robert Barrack Partner, Chief Operating Officer and Member of Investment Committee New York, NY
Scott Iorio Managing Principal & Partner New York, NY
Vijay Palkar Managing Principal & Partner New York, NY

36 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 79 team members. Get the full list »

GoldPoint Partners Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
John Schumacher GoldPoint Partners Co-Founder, Partner, Chairman and Member of Investment Committee 000 0000