Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

LGT European Capital

LGT European Capital
LENDER SERVICE
2005 FOUNDED
90 FINANCED COMPANIES
103 FINANCINGS
1 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

LGT European Capital was a United Kingdom-based investment management firm which preferred to invest in pan-European equity, mezzanine and senior debt investments. The firm operated as a wholly-owned subsidiary of Ivy Hill Asset Management. The firm provided uni-tranche debt, mezzanine debt, second lien, subordinated debt, senior debt and equity co-investments which could be used for buyouts, growth financing, acquisition financing and recapitalization. As of 2017, LGT European Capital has been acquired by LGT Capital Partners and is no longer tracked by pitchbook. LGT European Capital now forms the private debt competence center of LGT Capital Partners.

Formerly Known As
European Capital Fund Management
Year Founded
2005
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 25 Bedford Street
  • London WC2E 9ES
  • England, United Kingdom

LGT European Capital Financings (117)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Moria Sep 2019 00000 0000000
00000000 Jun 2019 00000 0000000
00000 00000000000 Apr 2019 00000 0000000
000 00000 Oct 2018 00000 0000000
000000000 Oct 2018 00000 0000000
00000 & 000 Jul 2018 00000 0000000
00000 (0000 000000 Jul 2018 00000 0000000
000000000000 Jul 2018 00000 0000000
Etablissements Dugas Dec 2017 00000 0000000
ZyroFisher Dec 2017 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore LGT European Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

LGT European Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LGT European Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LGT European Capital Co-Lenders (63)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Access Capital Partners Mezzanine Paris, France 1 00000
000000 00000 00000 Commercial Bank Dublin, Ireland 0 000.00
00000000 0000000 ( Business Development Company Washington, DC 0 00000
0000 00000000 Other Service Provider Type London, United Kingdom 0 00000
000000 0000000000 Business Development Company New York, NY 0 00000
000000 Lender Paris, France 0 00000
000000 0000000 000 Lender New York, NY 0 00000
000000 Commercial Bank Valencia, Spain 0 00000
Bank of America Merrill Lynch Investment Bank New York, NY 1 00.000
Bank of Ireland Commercial Bank Dublin, Ireland 1 00000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »