Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Versa Capital Management

Versa Capital Management
LENDER SERVICE
2004 FOUNDED
26 PROFESSIONALS
Description

Versa Capital Management is a private equity firm established in 2004, and based in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. The firm focuses on control investments in distressed and special situations in middle market companies in North America. Versa's investment structures include management buyouts, spin-offs, recapitalizations, restructurings, senior and subordinate debt.

Website
Formerly Known As
Chrysalis Capital Partners
Year Founded
2004
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • Cira Centre, 2929 Arch Street
  • Suite 1800
  • Philadelphia, PA 19104-7324
  • United States

+1 (215) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Versa Capital Management’s full profile, request a free trial.

Versa Capital Management Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Versa Capital Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Versa Capital Management Team (52)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Randall Schultz Managing Director & Portfolio Operations CFO 0 Philadelphia, PA
Kenneth Kummerer Jr. Chief Financial Officer Philadelphia, PA
Kamal Advani Managing Director & Head of Portfolio Operations 0 Philadelphia, PA
Matthew Levitties Managing Director Philadelphia, PA
William Quinn Managing Director, Investments Philadelphia, PA

29 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 52 team members. Get the full list »

Versa Capital Management Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Gregory Segall Self Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Board 000 0000