Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

LaSalle Capital

LaSalle Capital
LENDER SERVICE
1984 FOUNDED
11 PROFESSIONALS
4 FINANCED COMPANIES
3 FINANCINGS
Description

LaSalle Capital is a private equity firm based in Chicago, Illinois which targets middle market businesses. The firm provides resources to recapitalize a business, fund growth plans, or make strategic, complementary acquisitions. LaSalle looks for business with strong market position, growth potential, stable cash flow, talented management, diversified customer base, EBITDA over $2 million and revenue between $10 to $100 million. LaSalle Capital's industries of interest are consumer products, food & beverage, outsourced business services, healthcare services, and value-added industrial manufacturers/distributors.

Formerly Known As
LaSalle Capital Group
Year Founded
1984
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 70 West Madison Street
  • Suite 5710
  • Chicago, IL 60602
  • United States

+1 (312) 000-0000

LaSalle Capital Financings (3)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
DEAN Alert Jul 2014 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Jun 2004 00000 0000000
000 0000'0 0000000 Apr 2004 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore LaSalle Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

LaSalle Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore LaSalle Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

LaSalle Capital Co-Lenders (5)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
GE Healthcare Financial Services Lender 1 0000
0000000 0000 Commercial Bank Chicago, IL 0 0000
0000000000 0000000 Insurance Firm Springfield, MA 0 0000
National City Commercial Bank Cleveland, OH 1 0000
PNC Erieview Capital Mezzanine Cleveland, OH 1 0000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

LaSalle Capital Team (30)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Jeffrey Walters Co-Founder and Managing Partner 00 Chicago, IL
Rocco Martino Co-Founder & Partner 0 Chicago, IL
Kelly Cornelis Partner 0 Chicago, IL
Nicholas Christopher Partner 00 Chicago, IL
Ryan Anthony Partner 0 Chicago, IL

14 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 30 team members. Get the full list »