Andrews Kurth Kenyon Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1902

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 197

  • Serviced Deals
  • 258

  • Serviced Investors
  • 105

Andrews Kurth Kenyon General Information

Description

Founded in 1902, Andrews Kurth Kenyon was an international law firm that manages complex legal matters in all major industries and areas of business law and litigation. The firm's practice areas included bankruptcy, corporate law, economic recovery, intellectual property, labor and employment, dispute resolution, public law, real estate, and tax. Andrews Kurth Kenyon represented clients on a range of transactions including master limited partnerships (MLPs), initial public offerings (IPOs), mergers and acquisitions (M&A), asset securitizations, real estate investment trusts, and royalty trusts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Andrews & Ball
Year Founded
1902
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 600 Travis Street
  • Suite 4200
  • Houston, TX 77002
  • United States

Andrews Kurth Kenyon Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (258)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
MicroTransponder Legal Advisor Jul 2021 00000 0000000
BeatBox Beverages Legal Advisor Apr 2021 00000 0000000
BeatBox Beverages Legal Advisor Feb 2021 00000 0000000
Restream Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
Nimbix Legal Advisor Aug 2020 00000 0000000
Nimbix Legal Advisor Apr 2020 00000 0000000
EXTEN Technologies Legal Advisor Apr 2020 00000 0000000
Schoox Legal Advisor Mar 2020 00000 0000000
BeatBox Beverages Legal Advisor Oct 2019 00000 0000000
EXTEN Technologies Legal Advisor Sep 2019 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 258 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Andrews Kurth Kenyon Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (161)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Vesalius Ventures Legal Advisor Apr 2019 00000 0000000
Alliance Resource Partners Legal Advisor Jun 2018 00000 0000000
DDC Ventures Legal Advisor Jun 2018 00000 0000000
Seed Sumo Legal Advisor Jun 2018 00000 0000000
DivcoWest Legal Advisor May 2018 00000 0000000
Just Energy Group Legal Advisor Feb 2018 00000 0000000
Tallgrass Energy Partners Legal Advisor Feb 2018 00000 0000000
PulseTech Products Legal Advisor Feb 2018 00000 0000000
MPLX Legal Advisor Feb 2018 00000 0000000
Vitol Legal Advisor Jan 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 161 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (39)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Classy Chassy Car Wash Legal Advisor Nov 2021 00000 0000000
Archer Legal Advisor Nov 2018 00000 0000000
Sabine Oil & Gas Legal Advisor Jul 2018 00000 0000000
CCUR Holdings Legal Advisor Dec 2017 00000 0000000
BP Legal Advisor Sep 2017 00000 0000000
USAA Corporate Development Legal Advisor May 2017 00000 0000000
Magnetar Capital Legal Advisor Apr 2017 00000 0000000
Dell EMC Legal Advisor Apr 2017 00000 0000000
USAA Corporate Development Legal Advisor Apr 2017 00000 0000000
ArcLight Capital Partners Legal Advisor Mar 2017 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 39 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Andrews Kurth Kenyon Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Andrews Kurth Kenyon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »