Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bluestem Group

Bluestem Group
LENDER SERVICE
1994 FOUNDED
7 PROFESSIONALS
3 FINANCED COMPANIES
3 FINANCINGS
Formerly Known As
Capmark Financial Group, GMAC Commercial Holding
Year Founded
1994
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 6509 Flying Cloud Drive
  • Eden Prairie, MN 55344
  • United States

+1 (952) 000-0000

Bluestem Group Financings (4)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Fretus Feb 2007 00000 0000000
0000 & 00000 00000 May 2005 00000 0000000
Bella Terra Jan 2005 00000 0000000
Bella Terra Jan 2005 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bluestem Group’s full profile, request a free trial.

Bluestem Group Team (10)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Peter Michielutti Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer Eden Prairie, MN
Vince Jones Executive Vice President & Chief Operating Officer Eden Prairie, MN
Erica Street Executive Vice President & Chief Legal Officer Eden Prairie, MN

7 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 3 of 10 team members. Get the full list »