Glaser Weil Fink Howard Jordan & Shapiro Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 155

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 21

  • Serviced Deals
  • 20

  • Serviced Investors
  • 6

Glaser Weil Fink Howard Jordan & Shapiro General Information

Description

Founded in 1988, Glaser Weil Fink Howard Jordan & Shapiro is a law firm based in Los Angeles, United States. The firm provides services in litigation, corporate, intellectual property and real estate matters. The firm represents both corporations and individuals in their most significant cases and most transformative deals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Glaser Weil Fink Jacobs Howard Avchen & Shapiro
Year Founded
1988
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 10250 Constellation Boulevard
  • 19th Floor
  • Los Angeles, CA 90067
  • United States
+1 (310) 000-0000

Glaser Weil Fink Howard Jordan & Shapiro Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (20)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Invo Bioscience Legal Advisor Oct 2023 00000 0000000
Wyatt Technology Legal Advisor May 2023 00000 0000000
Plant Therapy Legal Advisor Jun 2019 00000 0000000
Crystal Tip Legal Advisor Apr 2019 00000 0000000
Dent-ology Legal Advisor Jan 2019 00000 0000000
Hail USA Legal Advisor Jan 2019 00000 0000000
VoiceByte Legal Advisor Dec 2017 00000 0000000
Accuity Delivery Systems Legal Advisor Aug 2017 00000 0000000
Rocket Stores Legal Advisor Jul 2014 00000 0000000
Nigro Karlin Segal Feldstein & Bolno Legal Advisor Sep 2013 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 20 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Glaser Weil Fink Howard Jordan & Shapiro Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (6)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Invo Bioscience Legal Advisor Oct 2023 00000 0000000
OpenGate Capital Legal Advisor Oct 2012 00000 0000000
Cineverse Legal Advisor Apr 2012 00000 0000000
WL Ross & Co. Legal Advisor May 2008 00000 0000000
MGM Resorts International Legal Advisor Apr 2005 00000 0000000
The Gores Group Legal Advisor May 2001 00000 0000000
To view Glaser Weil Fink Howard Jordan & Shapiro’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Glaser Weil Fink Howard Jordan & Shapiro Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glaser Weil Fink Howard Jordan & Shapiro‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Glaser Weil Fink Howard Jordan & Shapiro Team (26)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Peter Weil JD Managing Partner & Senior Business and Real Estate Lawyer Los Angeles, CA
Patricia Glaser JD Partner, Head & Chair of the Litigation Department Los Angeles, CA
George Wall JD Partner and Chair of the Mergers and Acquisitions Practice 0 Newport Beach, CA
Matthew Jann Partner and Co-chair of the Corporate Department 0 Los Angeles, CA
Roger Howard JD Partner and Co-chair of the Corporate Department Los Angeles, CA
You’re viewing 5 of 26 team members. Get the full list »

Glaser Weil Fink Howard Jordan & Shapiro Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
George Wall JD Glaser Weil Fink Howard Jordan & Shapiro Partner and Chair of the Mergers and Acquisitions Practice 000 0000
Matthew Jann Glaser Weil Fink Howard Jordan & Shapiro Partner and Co-chair of the Corporate Department 000 0000
Roger Howard JD Glaser Weil Fink Howard Jordan & Shapiro Partner and Co-chair of the Corporate Department 000 0000
To view Glaser Weil Fink Howard Jordan & Shapiro’s complete board members history, request access »

Glaser Weil Fink Howard Jordan & Shapiro FAQs

  • When was Glaser Weil Fink Howard Jordan & Shapiro founded?

    Glaser Weil Fink Howard Jordan & Shapiro was founded in 1988.

  • Who is the founder of Glaser Weil Fink Howard Jordan & Shapiro?

    Terry Avchen JD is the founder of Glaser Weil Fink Howard Jordan & Shapiro.

  • Where is Glaser Weil Fink Howard Jordan & Shapiro headquartered?

    Glaser Weil Fink Howard Jordan & Shapiro is headquartered in Los Angeles, CA.

  • What is the size of Glaser Weil Fink Howard Jordan & Shapiro?

    Glaser Weil Fink Howard Jordan & Shapiro total number of employees/professionals is 155.

  • What service provider type is Glaser Weil Fink Howard Jordan & Shapiro?

    Glaser Weil Fink Howard Jordan & Shapiro's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »