Adler & Stachenfeld Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 71

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 27

  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

  • Serviced Investors
  • 22

Adler & Stachenfeld General Information

Description

Founded in 1997, Adler & Stachenfeld is a real estate-focused law firm based in New York City, New York. The firm advises on acquisition financing, loan syndications, loan workouts, and debt restructuring, recapitalizations, recapitalizations, and fund management. Adler & Stachenfeld primarily caters to the cybersecurity, hotels, technology, financial services, real estate, and tax sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.adstach.com
Formerly Known As
Duval & Stachenfeld LLP, D&S, DS LLP, Duval & Stachenfeld Limited Liability Partnership, Duval and Stachenfeld, Duval & Stachenfeld
Year Founded
1997
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Corporate Office
  • 555 Madison Avenue
  • 6th floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Adler & Stachenfeld Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Cantor Fitzgerald Legal Advisor May 2024 00000 0000000
Faropoint Legal Advisor Nov 2023 00000 0000000
To view Adler & Stachenfeld’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adler & Stachenfeld Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (6)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Almanac Realty Investors Legal Advisor Jan 2021 00000 0000000
Angelo, Gordon & Co. Legal Advisor Nov 2016 00000 0000000
TriPost Capital Partners Legal Advisor Nov 2016 00000 0000000
NorthStar Realty Finance Legal Advisor Dec 2013 00000 0000000
Genstar Capital Legal Advisor Jan 2008 00000 0000000
Genstar Capital Legal Advisor Jan 2008 00000 0000000
To view Adler & Stachenfeld’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Adler & Stachenfeld Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adler & Stachenfeld‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Adler & Stachenfeld Team (57)

Name Title Deals Office
Terri Adler JD Co-Founder, Managing Partner 0 New York, NY
Eric Menkes JD Partner & Attorney New York, NY
Risa Letowsky JD Partner & Attorney New York, NY
Thomas O'Connor JD Partner & Attorney New York, NY
Ilya Leyvi JD Partner, Attorney & Chairman of the firm's Real Estate Finance Practice New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 57 team members. Get the full list »

Adler & Stachenfeld Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Bruce Stachenfeld JD Adler & Stachenfeld Chairman 000 0000
Christopher Gorman JD Adler & Stachenfeld Partner, Co-Chairman of the Real Estate Practice & Attorney 000 0000
Kim Le JD Adler & Stachenfeld Partner, Co-Chairwomen of Real Estate Practice & Attorney 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Adler & Stachenfeld FAQs

  • When was Adler & Stachenfeld founded?

    Adler & Stachenfeld was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Adler & Stachenfeld?

    Terri Adler JD and Patrick Duval JD are the founders of Adler & Stachenfeld.

  • Where is Adler & Stachenfeld headquartered?

    Adler & Stachenfeld is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Adler & Stachenfeld?

    Adler & Stachenfeld total number of employees/professionals is 71.

  • What service provider type is Adler & Stachenfeld?

    Adler & Stachenfeld's service provider type is Law Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »