1stWEST Financial Overview

  • Service
  • Financing Advisory

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

1stWEST Financial General Information

Description

Founded in 1991, 1STWEST Financial Corporation is a financing advisory firm. The firm provides financial background investigations, asset searches, and fraud investigations services for corporate finance industry and professionals. It offers due-diligence consulting, and litigation support and witness testimony services. 1STWEST serves commercial banks, corporate finance companies, investment banks, private equity firms, mezzanine finance companies, legal firms, life insurance and surety companies, mortgage companies, property and asset management companies, government agencies, merger and acquisition advisory firms, accounting firms, and recruiting advisory firms.

Contact Information

Website
1stwest.com
Formerly Known As
1stWEST Consultants
Year Founded
1991
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Corporate Office
  • 1536 Cole Boulevard
  • Suite 335
  • Golden, CO 80401
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

1stWEST Financial Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 1stWEST Financial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

1stWEST Financial Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Suzanne Bury Chief Executive Officer & President Golden, CO
Debbie Allbritten President and Executive Operations Officer Golden, CO
Lynn Anderson Compliance Officer, Chief Operating Officer of Corporate Executive Due Diligence & Chief Operating Officer of Executive Hire Due Diligence Golden, CO
Earl David Chief Information Officer & Security Officer Golden, CO
Kelli Clayton Executive Vice President Golden, CO
To view 1stWEST Financial’s complete team members history, request access »

1stWEST Financial FAQs

  • When was 1stWEST Financial founded?

    1stWEST Financial was founded in 1991.

  • Who is the CEO of 1stWEST Financial?

    Suzanne Bury is the CEO of 1stWEST Financial.

  • Where is 1stWEST Financial headquartered?

    1stWEST Financial is headquartered in Golden, CO.

  • What is the size of 1stWEST Financial?

    1stWEST Financial total number of employees/professionals is 5.

  • What service provider type is 1stWEST Financial?

    1stWEST Financial's service provider type is Financing Advisory.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »