Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cyprium Partners

Cyprium Partners
LENDER SERVICE
1998 FOUNDED
15 PROFESSIONALS
47 FINANCED COMPANIES
52 FINANCINGS
Description

Cyprium Partners is a private equity firm based in Cleveland, Ohio. Cyprium provides a combination of subordinated debt and equity to enable privately-held businesses, entrepreneurs, and management teams to achieve their financial and strategic objectives. Cyprium Partners seeks to serve companies in the manufacturing, value-added distribution, and service sectors. Cyprium Partners was founded in 1998.

Website
Formerly Known As
Key Principal Partners
Year Founded
1998
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 200 Public Square
  • Suite 2020
  • Cleveland, OH 44114
  • United States

+1 (216) 000-0000

Cyprium Partners Financings (55)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Scene75 Aug 2019 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 000 Mar 2019 00000 0000000
00-000 00000000 00 Jan 2019 00000 0000000
0.0.0 00000000 Feb 2018 00000 0000000
0.0.0 00000000 Nov 2017 00000 0000000
00000 0000000000 0 Oct 2016 00000 0000000
000000000 0000000 Jun 2016 00000 0000000
000000 Jun 2016 00000 0000000
MGS Mfg. Group May 2016 00000 0000000
Paper Machinery Apr 2016 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cyprium Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

Cyprium Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cyprium Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cyprium Partners Co-Lenders (18)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
American Capital (ACAS) Business Development Company Washington, DC 2 000.00
0000000 0000000 Lender Chicago, IL 0 00000
0000 00 0000000 Commercial Bank Charlotte, NC 0 000.00
0000 000 000000 00 Lender Chicago, IL 0
000 000000 0000 Commercial Bank Chicago, IL 0
0000 0000000 00000 Lender New York, NY 0 000.00
000 0000000 000000 Lender Wakefield, MA 0 000.00
0.0. 000000 Investment Bank New York, NY 0
KeyBank Commercial Bank Cleveland, OH 2
LaSalle Bank Commercial Bank Chicago, IL 4
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Cyprium Partners Team (49)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Theodore Laufik Chief Financial Officer & Chief Compliance Officer 0 Cleveland, OH
Nicholas Stone Managing Director & Principal Chicago, IL
Wes Owen Managing Director 0 New York, NY
Michael Conaton Co-Founding Member & Managing Partner 0 New York, NY
Leland Lewis Co-Founding Member & Partner 00 New York, NY

27 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 49 team members. Get the full list »

Cyprium Partners Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
John Sinnenberg Cyprium Partners Partner, Co-Founding Member & Chairman 000 0000