Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CTPartners Executive Search

CTPartners Executive Search
RECRUITING SERVICE
1980 FOUNDED
450 EMPLOYEES
6 SERVICED COMPANIES
7 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

CTPartners Executive Search is a recruitment firm based in New York New York. The firm's practice areas include consumer and retail, financial services, human resources, industrial, life sciences and healthcare, private equity, technology, media and telecom.

Website
Formerly Known As
Christian & Timbers
Year Founded
1980
Service Provider Type
Recruiting Firm
Primary Office
  • 1166 Avenue of the Americas
  • 3rd Floor
  • New York, NY 10036
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore CTPartners Executive Search’s full profile, request a free trial.

CTPartners Executive Search Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CTPartners Executive Search‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CTPartners Executive Search Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Farin & Company Consulting Services (B2B) Hamburg, Germany 2010
00000000 000 00000 Human Capital Services Paris, France 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

CTPartners Executive Search Team (71)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
William Keneally Chief Financial Officer & Secretary Boston, MA
Robert Hines JD Managing Partner Toronto, Canada
John Hagan Partner New York, NY
Sylvain Dhenin Executive Geneva, Switzerland

67 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 4 of 71 team members. Get the full list »

CTPartners Executive Search Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Betsy Morgan Self Board Member 000 0000
Brendan Burnett CTPartners Executive Search Vice Chairman 000 0000
Burke St. John CTPartners Executive Search Vice Chairman & Global Head of Global Financial Services Practice 000 0000
John Hawkins CTPartners Executive Search Vice Chairman 000 0000

11 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 4 of 15 board members. Get the full list »