Bailey Fisher Executive Search Overview

  • Service
  • Recruiting Firm

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 66

  • Serviced Deals
  • 6

  • Serviced Investors
  • 13

Bailey Fisher Executive Search General Information

Description

Founded in 1998, Bailey Fisher is an independent international recruiting and executive search firm headquartered in Cambridge, United Kingdom. The firm specializes in technology, digital media, clean tech, semiconductors, engineering, manufacturing, life sciences, and healthcare. The firm provides human capital to its clients at all stages of growth, from start-ups, venture capital, private equity-backed, and public companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bailey Fisher Recruitment Consultants Ltd.
Year Founded
1998
Service Provider Type
Recruiting Firm
Corporate Office
  • Unit 3A, Crome Lea Business Park
  • Madingley Road
  • Cambridge CB23 7PH
  • England, United Kingdom

Bailey Fisher Executive Search Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (6)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Taylor Vinters Advisor: General Sep 2021 00000 0000000
ZeroLight Advisor: General Jun 2017 00000 0000000
Eagle Genomics Advisor: General Nov 2016 00000 0000000
Yasa Advisor: General Jan 2014 00000 0000000
Xention Advisor: General Nov 2010 00000 0000000
Inca Digital Printers Advisor: General Jun 2005 00000 0000000
To view Bailey Fisher Executive Search’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bailey Fisher Executive Search Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (2)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Foresight Group Advisor: General Mar 2023 00000 0000000
Foresight Group Advisor: General Feb 2022 00000 0000000
To view Bailey Fisher Executive Search’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Bailey Fisher Executive Search Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bailey Fisher Executive Search‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bailey Fisher Executive Search Team (15)

Name Title Deals Office
Andrew Moore Co-Owner & Managing Partner Cambridge, United Kingdom
Toby Young Co-Owner & Managing Partner Cambridge, United Kingdom
James Houlder Director, Research & Partner Cambridge, United Kingdom
Justin Carpenter Partner Manchester, United Kingdom
Helen Poole Head, Marketing Cambridge, United Kingdom
You’re viewing 5 of 15 team members. Get the full list »

Bailey Fisher Executive Search Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Andy Swarbrick Bailey Fisher Executive Search Chairman 000 0000
To view Bailey Fisher Executive Search’s complete board members history, request access »

Bailey Fisher Executive Search FAQs

  • When was Bailey Fisher Executive Search founded?

    Bailey Fisher Executive Search was founded in 1998.

  • Who is the founder of Bailey Fisher Executive Search?

    Ann Fisher and Paul Bailey are the founders of Bailey Fisher Executive Search.

  • Where is Bailey Fisher Executive Search headquartered?

    Bailey Fisher Executive Search is headquartered in Cambridge, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Bailey Fisher Executive Search?

    Bailey Fisher Executive Search total number of employees/professionals is 14.

  • What service provider type is Bailey Fisher Executive Search?

    Bailey Fisher Executive Search's service provider type is Recruiting Firm.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »