Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Palladin Consumer Retail Partners

Palladin Consumer Retail Partners
LENDER SERVICE
1998 FOUNDED
14 FINANCED COMPANIES
15 FINANCINGS
Description

GB Merchant Partners is the investment management affiliate of Gordon Brothers Group, with over $500 million of capital under management. The firm focuses on private equity, structured loan and secondary debt investments. Private equity investments are made through GBMP's 1903 Equity Fund, which takes majority and minority equity positions in middle-market retail and consumer products companies. GB Merchant Partners leverages Gordon Brothers Group's consumer products and retail expertise, and prefers to partner with management teams to complete a buyout, fund growth or facilitate a restructuring.

Website
Formerly Known As
GB Merchant Partners, Palladin Capital Group
Year Founded
1998
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • John Hancock Tower
  • 200 Clarendon Street, 26th Floor
  • Boston, MA 02116
  • United States

+1 (617) 000-0000

Palladin Consumer Retail Partners Financings (18)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Ideal Standard Group Mar 2014 00000 0000000
0000 000000000 May 2013 00000 0000000
0000 000000000 May 2013 00000 0000000
000 0000 00000000 Apr 2012 00000 0000000
000000' Dec 2011 00000 0000000
00000 00000 000000 Dec 2011 00000 0000000
00000000000 Sep 2011 00000 0000000
00000000000 Sep 2011 00000 0000000
Gradient Resources Apr 2011 00000 0000000
VAS Aero Services Oct 2010 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Palladin Consumer Retail Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

Palladin Consumer Retail Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Palladin Consumer Retail Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Palladin Consumer Retail Partners Co-Lenders (21)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Bank of America Commercial Bank Charlotte, NC 1
0000 00 0000000 00 Investment Bank New York, NY 0
000000000 000 0000 Business Development Company Santa Monica, CA 0 00000
000 00000 Lender Pasadena, CA 0 0000
0000000 0000000 00 Lender Bay Harbor Islands, FL 0 00000
0000000 000000000 Lender Boston, MA 0
00000000 0000000 Lender 0
00 0000000 Lender Toronto, Canada 0
Garrison Investment Group Lender New York, NY 1 00000
GE Capital Lender Norwalk, CT 1 00000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Palladin Consumer Retail Partners Team (32)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Mark Schwartz Chief Executive Officer & Founder 00 Boston, MA
Mary O'Sullivan Chief Financial Officer & Chief Compliance Officer New York, NY
Anders Petersen Managing Director Boston, MA
Tom Casey Operating Partner Boston, MA
Justin Lee Associate New York, NY

24 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 32 team members. Get the full list »