Whitney Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Recruiting Firm

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

Whitney Partners General Information

Description

Whitney Partners is an executive search firm founded in 1983 and based in New York City, New York. The firm's client service areas include investment banking and finance, capital markets, alternative investments, private equity, and corporate coverage. Whitney Partners recruits executive-level talent and leadership teams in general management, marketing, sales, finance, information technology, human resources, operations, and distribution areas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Whitney Group
Year Founded
1983
Service Provider Type
Recruiting Firm
Primary Office
  • 747 Third Avenue
  • 17th Floor
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Whitney Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Whitney Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Whitney Partners Team (20)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
John Wright Partner & Chief Executive Officer, International New York, NY
Gary Goldstein Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer New York, NY
Alicia Lazaro Co-Founder, President & Partner New York, NY
Jessica Malzman Director & Chief Operating Officer New York, NY
Michael Zinn Senior Managing Director New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 20 team members. Get the full list »