Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Jefferies Capital Partners

Jefferies Capital Partners
LENDER SERVICE
2005 FOUNDED
27 FINANCED COMPANIES
31 FINANCINGS
3 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Jefferies Capital Partners was a private equity firm based in New York, New York. The firm used to invest in the consumer, energy, financial services, healthcare, manufacturing and distribution, media, telecommunications and transportation sectors.

Website
Formerly Known As
FS Private
Year Founded
2005
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 520 Madison Avenue
  • 10th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

Jefferies Capital Partners Financings (35)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Greenway Health Feb 2017 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Sep 2014 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Apr 2014 00000 0000000
0000000 0 00000000 Mar 2014 00000 0000000
0000000 Feb 2014 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Feb 2014 00000 0000000
000000000 & 0000 Nov 2013 00000 0000000
000000000 Oct 2013 00000 0000000
Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Oct 2013 00000 0000000
LiveStyle Oct 2013 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jefferies Capital Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

Jefferies Capital Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Jefferies Capital Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Jefferies Capital Partners Co-Lenders (33)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
American Capital (ACAS) Business Development Company Washington, DC 2
000000 0000000000 Business Development Company New York, NY 0 00000
0000 0000000 Investment Bank New York, NY 0 00000
000 0000000 000000 Investment Bank Toronto, Canada 0
000 000000 0000 Commercial Bank Chicago, IL 0
000 000000 Investment Bank New York, NY 0 00000
0000000 0000000 Mezzanine Atlanta, GA 0
0000 00000000000 Business Development Company New York, NY 0 00000
CIT Group Lender Pasadena, CA 1 00000
Credit Suisse Investment Bank Zurich, Switzerland 1 00.00
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »