Ipes Group Overview

  • Service
  • Fund Administrator

  • Year Founded
  • 1998

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 17

  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

  • Serviced Investors
  • 46

Ipes Group General Information

Description

Established in 1998, Ipes Group was a London, United Kingdom-based provider of fund administration within the European private equity market. The firm offers services in the areas of administration, depositary, investor services, and fund governance services. The firm got acquired by Apex Group back in 2018.

Contact Information

Website
www.ipes.com
Formerly Known As
Ipes (UK) Ltd.
Year Founded
1998
Service Provider Type
Fund Administrator
Corporate Office
  • 9th Floor, 1 Minster Court
  • Mincing Lane
  • London EC3R 7AA
  • England, United Kingdom

Ipes Group Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Gilley's Dam and Pickhill Bridge (solar plants) Advisor: General Dec 2017 00000 0000000
To view Ipes Group’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ipes Group Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
NextEnergy Solar Fund Advisor: General Jun 2018 00000 0000000
To view Ipes Group’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Ipes Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ipes Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ipes Group FAQs

  • When was Ipes Group founded?

    Ipes Group was founded in 1998.

  • Where is Ipes Group headquartered?

    Ipes Group is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What service provider type is Ipes Group?

    Ipes Group's service provider type is Fund Administrator.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »