Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Altius Associates

Altius Associates
LP CONSULTANT SERVICE
1998 FOUNDED
43 EMPLOYEES
3 SERVICED COMPANIES
2 SERVICED DEALS
2 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Altius Associates is an established global private equity advisory and funds of funds firm. The firm focuses on private equity, including real assets. The provides services to global institutional investors based in North America, Europe and Australia. The firm was founded in 1998 and is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
Metalpost
Year Founded
1998
Service Provider Type
LP Consultants
Primary Office
  • 6641 West Broad Street
  • Suite 402
  • Richmond, VA 23230
  • United States

Altius Associates Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Traficon Advisor: General Dec 2012 00000 0000000
00000000 000000000 Advisor: General Dec 2012 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Altius Associates’s full profile, request a free trial.

Altius Associates Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Bisnode Advisor: General Jun 2007 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investor service history, request access »

Altius Associates Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Altius Associates‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Altius Associates Team (76)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
William Charlton Jr. Partner Richmond, VA

75 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 1 of 76 team members. Get the full list »