Giuliani Capital Advisors Overview

  • Service
  • Investment Bank

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 23

  • Serviced Deals
  • 23

  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

Giuliani Capital Advisors General Information

Description

Founded in 2004, Giuliani Capital Advisors was a boutique investment banking firm that provided corporate finance services including capital markets, mergers and acquisitions, and restructuring advisory services. The firm catered to the automotive; airline and transportation; health sciences; industrial products and manufacturing; retail and consumer products and technology and communication industries. The firm was acquired by Macquarie Group on April 13, 2007.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ernst & Young Corporate Finance
Year Founded
2004
Service Provider Type
Investment Bank
Corporate Office
  • 5 Times Square
  • New York, NY 10036
  • United States

Giuliani Capital Advisors Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (23)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Canson Advisor: General Oct 2016 00000 0000000
Jumio Advisor: General May 2016 00000 0000000
Jumio Advisor: General Mar 2016 00000 0000000
Thai British Security Printing Advisor: General Nov 2015 00000 0000000
Domain Home Advisor: General Jun 2007 00000 0000000
FX Solutions Advisor: General Apr 2007 00000 0000000
Allied Research International Advisor: General Mar 2007 00000 0000000
Kenra Professional Advisor: General Feb 2007 00000 0000000
Greencore USA Advisor: General Jan 2007 00000 0000000
SMART Papers Advisor: General Dec 2006 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 23 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Giuliani Capital Advisors Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Severn Trent Advisor: General Nov 2018 00000 0000000
Argyle Security Advisor: General Jul 2007 00000 0000000
Naturex Advisor: General Jul 2005 00000 0000000
Thomas Cook Group Advisor: General Jun 1998 00000 0000000
To view Giuliani Capital Advisors’s complete services on a deal — buy side history, request access »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (4)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Severn Trent Advisor: General Jul 2017 00000 0000000
Cory Group Advisor: General Jun 2016 00000 0000000
MDC Partners Advisor: General Nov 2006 00000 0000000
CIVC Partners Advisor: General Sep 2006 00000 0000000
To view Giuliani Capital Advisors’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Giuliani Capital Advisors Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Giuliani Capital Advisors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Giuliani Capital Advisors FAQs

  • When was Giuliani Capital Advisors founded?

    Giuliani Capital Advisors was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Giuliani Capital Advisors headquartered?

    Giuliani Capital Advisors is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What service provider type is Giuliani Capital Advisors?

    Giuliani Capital Advisors's service provider type is Investment Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »