Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sensata Technologies

Sensata Technologies
LENDER SERVICE
1916 FOUNDED
1 FINANCED COMPANIES
1 FINANCINGS
Website
Formerly Known As
General Plate Company
Year Founded
1916
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 529 Pleasant Street
  • Attleboro, MA 02703
  • United States

+1 (508) 000-0000

Sensata Technologies Financings (1)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
National Molding Nov 2015 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sensata Technologies’s full profile, request a free trial.

Sensata Technologies Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Gigavac Electrical Equipment Minneapolis, MN 2002
000000000 0000000 Electrical Equipment Valence, France 0000
000000000 00000000 Other Commercial Products Berlin, Germany 0000
00000000 000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Englewood, CO 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Sensata Technologies Team (37)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Martha Sullivan Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 0 Attleboro, MA
Jeffrey Cote President Attleboro, MA
Paul Vasington Chief Financial Officer & Chief Accounting Officer Attleboro, MA
Steve Beringhause Chief Technology Officer & Executive Vice President 0 Almelo, Netherlands
Rob Stefanic Vice President & Chief Information Officer Almelo, Netherlands

11 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 37 team members. Get the full list »

Sensata Technologies Board Members (15)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Andrew Teich Sensata Technologies Board Member 000 0000
Charles Peffer Self Board Member 000 0000
James Heppelmann Self Board Member 000 0000
Martha Sullivan Sensata Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Paul Edgerley Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000

8 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 15 board members. Get the full list »