Palomar Private Equity Overview

  • Service
  • Placement Agent

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Serviced Investors
  • 4

Palomar Private Equity General Information

Description

Palomar Private Equity is an independent placement agency headquartered in London, United Kingdom. The firm advises private capital fund managers on the structuring and distribution of funds in Europe and supports their capital raising efforts.

Contact Information

Website
www.plmrpe.com
Formerly Known As
Capstone Palomar Partners, Palomar Capital Advisors, Capstone Partners
Year Founded
2002
Service Provider Type
Placement Agent (Fundraising)
Corporate Office
  • 93 Copse Hill
  • London SW20 0NJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 07712 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Palomar Private Equity Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Palomar Private Equity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Palomar Private Equity Team (9)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Rolf Winzeler Designated LLP Member Kusnacht, Switzerland
You’re viewing 1 of 9 team members. Get the full list »

Palomar Private Equity FAQs

  • When was Palomar Private Equity founded?

    Palomar Private Equity was founded in 2002.

  • Where is Palomar Private Equity headquartered?

    Palomar Private Equity is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What service provider type is Palomar Private Equity?

    Palomar Private Equity's service provider type is Placement Agent.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »