Troy Funds Group Overview

  • Service
  • Placement Agent

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Serviced Investors
  • 8

Troy Funds Group General Information

Description

Established in 1987 Troy Funds Group acts as a registered broker-dealer and placement agent situated in Boston, Massachusetts. The firm provides its clients with high-level fundraising experience in the institutional marketplace. TIA was established to provide consulting expertise to private equity managers seeking to gain access to the largest Institutional Investors and their alternative investment programs. TIA offers its clients efficient and immediate access to the top pension funds, endowments, foundations, and other financial institutions, which are currently active in the market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Troy Investment Associates
Year Founded
1987
Service Provider Type
Placement Agent (Fundraising)
Corporate Office
  • 50 Congress Street
  • Boston, MA 02109
  • United States
+1 (617) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Troy Funds Group Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Troy Funds Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Troy Funds Group Team (5)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Jack Troy Founder and President 0 Boston, MA
Kristen Poulin Executive Boston, MA
You’re viewing 2 of 5 team members. Get the full list »

Troy Funds Group FAQs

  • When was Troy Funds Group founded?

    Troy Funds Group was founded in 1987.

  • Who is the founder of Troy Funds Group?

    Jack Troy is the founder of Troy Funds Group.

  • Where is Troy Funds Group headquartered?

    Troy Funds Group is headquartered in Boston, MA.

  • What is the size of Troy Funds Group?

    Troy Funds Group total number of employees/professionals is 2.

  • What service provider type is Troy Funds Group?

    Troy Funds Group's service provider type is Placement Agent.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »