Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

EagleTree Capital

EagleTree Capital
LENDER SERVICE
2001 FOUNDED
26 PROFESSIONALS
39 FINANCED COMPANIES
39 FINANCINGS
5 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

EagleTree Capital is an independent mid-market private equity and credit investment firm. The firm focuses on prooviding mid-market leveraged buyout investments, high-yield bonds and leveraged loans. EagleTree seeks to provide services in the media and communications, consumer products and water and industrial sectors. EagleTree Capital was founded in 2001 and is headquartered in New York.

Formerly Known As
WP Capital Management, Wasserstein Partners
Year Founded
2001
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 1185 Avenue of the Americas
  • 39th Floor
  • New York, NY 10036
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

EagleTree Capital Financings (39)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
SSP Group Jun 2006 00000 0000000
000000000 00000000 Aug 2000 00000 0000000
000000 Aug 2000 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000000 Jul 2000 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Jun 2000 00000 0000000
000 0000000 000000 Apr 2000 00000 0000000
000 00000000000 Mar 2000 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 0 Feb 2000 00000 0000000
American-Amicable Holdings Feb 2000 00000 0000000
Micro Warehouse Feb 2000 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore EagleTree Capital’s full profile, request a free trial.

EagleTree Capital Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore EagleTree Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

EagleTree Capital Team (40)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Robert Mersten Chief Financial Officer New York, NY
Anup Bagaria Co-Managing Partner & Investment Committee Member 00 New York, NY
George Majoros Jr. Co-Managing Partner 0 New York, NY
Robert Fogelson JD Senior Partner & Investment Committee Member 0 New York, NY
Michael Struble Senior Partner New York, NY

18 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 40 team members. Get the full list »

EagleTree Capital Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Anup Bagaria EagleTree Capital Co-Managing Partner & Investment Committee Member 000 0000
Ellis Jones EagleTree Capital Chairman 000 0000
Robert Fogelson JD EagleTree Capital Senior Partner & Investment Committee Member 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »