Liora Partners Overview

  • Service
  • Placement Agent

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Serviced Companies
  • 6

  • Serviced Deals
  • 3

  • Serviced Investors
  • 17

Liora Partners General Information

Description

Founded in 1996, Liora Partners was an independent boutique placement agent and advisory firm headquartered in Hypoluxo, Florida. The firm focused on a wide range of fund strategies including private equity, venture, hedge, real estate, real assets, and credit strategies. Liora's services included prioritizing potential investor targets, providing roadshow coordination, investor profiling, managing the follow-up, working diligently to manage the due diligence process, and guiding the investors in commitment and close. The firm is no longer active

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Veritage Group, Lakeside Group
Year Founded
1996
Service Provider Type
Placement Agent (Fundraising)
Corporate Office
  • 149 Las Brisas Circle
  • Hypoluxo, FL 33462
  • United States

Liora Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (3)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
IVREA Pharmaceuticals Lead Manager or Arranger Jun 2006 00000 0000000
BioArray Solutions Lead Manager or Arranger Jun 2005 00000 0000000
MediciNova Lead Manager or Arranger Sep 2004 00000 0000000
To view Liora Partners’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Liora Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liora Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Liora Partners FAQs

  • When was Liora Partners founded?

    Liora Partners was founded in 1996.

  • Who is the founder of Liora Partners?

    Jane Morris McColl is the founder of Liora Partners.

  • Where is Liora Partners headquartered?

    Liora Partners is headquartered in Hypoluxo, FL.

  • What service provider type is Liora Partners?

    Liora Partners's service provider type is Placement Agent.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »