Davis Shapiro Lewit Grabel & Leven Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm
  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Serviced Companies
  • 1
  • Serviced Deals
  • 1

Davis Shapiro Lewit Grabel & Leven General Information

Description

Davis Shapiro Lewit Grabel & Leven is a law firm established in 1998 and headquartered inNew York City, New York. The firm caters mainly to the entertainment industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Davis Shapiro Lewit Grabel Leven Granderson & Blake
Year Founded
1998
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 414 West 14th Street
  • 5th Floor
  • New York, NY 10014
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Davis Shapiro Lewit Grabel & Leven Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (1)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Macro (Media Platform) Legal Advisor Oct 2017 00000 0000000
To view Davis Shapiro Lewit Grabel & Leven’s complete services to companies history, request access »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Davis Shapiro Lewit Grabel & Leven Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Davis Shapiro Lewit Grabel & Leven‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Davis Shapiro Lewit Grabel & Leven Team (8)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Jeff Leven Managing Partner 0 New York, NY
Bruce Scavuzzo Partner New York, NY
Clare Paterson Partner New York, NY
Doreen Small Partner New York, NY
Ed Paparo Partner New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 8 team members. Get the full list »