Hunnicutt & Co. Overview

  • Service
  • Placement Agent

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Serviced Companies
  • 2

  • Serviced Investors
  • 6

Hunnicutt & Co. General Information

Description

Established in 1988, Hunnicutt & Co. is a global placement agency and advisor specializing in alternative asset funds. The firm's investor universe consists of corporate and public pensions, foundations, endowments, funds of funds, family offices, insurance companies, and independent financial advisers located in North America and Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hunnicutt & Co., Inc., Hunnicutt & Co Inc
Year Founded
1988
Service Provider Type
Placement Agent (Fundraising)
Corporate Office
  • 110 East 59th Street
  • Suite 3200
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hunnicutt & Co. Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hunnicutt & Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hunnicutt & Co. Team (2)

Name Title Deals Office
Bill Hunnicutt Founder & President New York, NY
You’re viewing 1 of 2 team members. Get the full list »

Hunnicutt & Co. FAQs

  • When was Hunnicutt & Co. founded?

    Hunnicutt & Co. was founded in 1988.

  • Who is the founder of Hunnicutt & Co.?

    Bill Hunnicutt is the founder of Hunnicutt & Co..

  • Where is Hunnicutt & Co. headquartered?

    Hunnicutt & Co. is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Hunnicutt & Co.?

    Hunnicutt & Co. total number of employees/professionals is 2.

  • What service provider type is Hunnicutt & Co.?

    Hunnicutt & Co.'s service provider type is Placement Agent.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »