Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Comvest Partners

Comvest Partners
LENDER SERVICE
2000 FOUNDED
62 PROFESSIONALS
103 FINANCED COMPANIES
112 FINANCINGS
Description

Comvest Partners is a leading middle-market private investment firm providing equity and debt capital to middle-market companies across North America. The firm offers its client companies with financial sponsorship, strategic and operational support, and business development assistance. Comvest invests in various industries including transportation/logistics, healthcare services, financial services, education, information technology, business services, automotive and software. Founded in 2000, the firm is headquartered in West Palm Beach, Florida.

Website
Formerly Known As
The Comvest Group
Year Founded
2000
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 525 Okeechobee Boulevard
  • Suite 1050
  • West Palm Beach, FL 33401
  • United States

+1 (561) 000-0000

Comvest Partners Financings (128)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Aspyr Dec 2019 00000 0000000
000 000000 Nov 2019 00000 0000000
00 0000000000 Jul 2019 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 Apr 2019 00000 0000000
0000000 0000000 Mar 2019 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 00 Dec 2018 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 00 Dec 2018 00000 0000000
00000000 00000000 Dec 2018 00000 0000000
Speed Leasing Dec 2018 00000 0000000
Ojos Locos Nov 2018 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Comvest Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

Comvest Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Comvest Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Comvest Partners Co-Lenders (29)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Alcentra Capital Business Development Company New York, NY 1
00000000000000000 Business Development Company New York, NY 0 000.00
0000 000000000 Commercial Bank Detroit, MI 0 00000
0000000 0000000 Lender Chicago, IL 0 00000
000 000000 0000 Commercial Bank Chicago, IL 0
000 000000 Investment Bank New York, NY 0
0000 00000000 Lender Chicago, IL 0 000
000000000 00000000 Lender Fort Worth, TX 0
Crystal Financial Lender Boston, MA 4 0000
CVC Credit Partners European Opportunities Lender Saint Helier, United Kingdom 1
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Comvest Partners Team (153)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Cecilio Rodriguez Chief Financial Officer & Partner, Finance and Operations West Palm Beach, FL
Michael Shim Managing Director & Operating Advisory Group Member West Palm Beach, FL
Bradley Nii Managing Director 0 Los Angeles, CA
Bryce Peterson Managing Director West Palm Beach, FL
Michael Falk Co-Founder, Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Partner 00 West Palm Beach, FL

83 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 153 team members. Get the full list »

Comvest Partners Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Daniel Lee Comvest Partners Partner & Investment Committee Member, Direct Lending 000 0000
Gregory Reynolds Comvest Partners Partner & Member of the Investment Committee, Direct Lending 000 0000
Lee Bryan Comvest Partners Partner & Investment Committee Member, Private Equity 000 0000
Michael Falk Comvest Partners Co-Founder, Chairman, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Partner 000 0000
Robert O'Sullivan Comvest Partners Managing Partner, Executive Committee Member & Investment Committee Member , Direct Lending 000 0000

6 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 13 board members. Get the full list »