Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Churchill Equity

Churchill Equity
LENDER SERVICE
1989 FOUNDED
3 FINANCED COMPANIES
3 FINANCINGS
Description

Churchill Equity was an independent provider of equity investment capital for middle market companies. It was founded in 1989 and focused on the middle market--investing over $558 million of equity capital in a diverse portfolio of over 30 different companies operating in over 20 industries. Churchill Equity was a value-added partner offering financing solutions for a wide variety of middle market business owners who wanted to team up with a proven private equity group with experience, expertise, and focus.

Formerly Known As
Churchill Capital
Year Founded
1989
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 333 South 7th Street
  • Suite 3100
  • Minneapolis, MN 55402
  • United States

Churchill Equity Financings (3)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
Maldivian Air Taxi Feb 2013 00000 0000000
00000 000000000 00 Feb 2013 00000 0000000
0000000 00000 0000 Apr 2000 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Churchill Equity’s full profile, request a free trial.

Churchill Equity Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Churchill Equity‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook