Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Eos Partners

Eos Partners
LENDER SERVICE
1994 FOUNDED
14 PROFESSIONALS
2 FINANCED COMPANIES
2 FINANCINGS
1 SERVICED INVESTORS
Description

Eos Partners is an alternative investment firm that actively invests in private equity, credit, and public equity markets. The firm seeks to invest in consumer products and services, energy, financial services, healthcare services, transportation and logistics, business services, marketing services, and media sectors. The firm was founded in 1994 and is based in New York.

Formerly Known As
Odessy Partners
Year Founded
1994
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 437 Madison Avenue, 14th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States

+1 (212) 000-0000

Eos Partners Financings (2)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
CCS Medical Jan 2009 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Jun 2008 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eos Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

Eos Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eos Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Eos Partners Co-Lenders (3)

Lender Lender Type Lender Location Total Shared Financings Last Shared Financing
Apollo Investment Business Development Company New York, NY 1
00000000 0000000 0 Lender Dallas, TX 0 0000
00000000 0000000 Investment Bank Los Angeles, CA 0 0000
To view this company’s complete co-lender history, request access »

Eos Partners Team (54)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Beth Bernstein Chief Financial Officer & Chief Compliance Officer New York, NY
Brendan Moore Managing Director 00 New York, NY
Brian Young Founding Partner 0 New York, NY
Steven Friedman JD Founding Partner 0 New York, NY
Mark First Partner 0 New York, NY

37 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 54 team members. Get the full list »