Reitler Kailas & Rosenblatt Overview

  • Service
  • Law Firm

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Employees
  • 67

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 369

  • Serviced Deals
  • 563

  • Serviced Investors
  • 136

Reitler Kailas & Rosenblatt General Information

Description

Established in 1995, Reitler Kailas & Rosenblatt is a law firm headquartered in New York City, New York. The firm practices in the areas of venture capital and private equity financings, fund formation, mergers and acquisitions, securities offerings, capital markets, real estate, hospitality, maritime, and commercial litigation. Reitler Kailas & Rosenblatt caters to real estate, banks, financial institutions, employment, life science, hospitality, and technology sectors among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reitler Brown & Rosenblatt
Year Founded
1995
Service Provider Type
Law Firm
Primary Office
  • 885 Third Avenue
  • 20th Floor
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Reitler Kailas & Rosenblatt Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (563)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Durin Technologies Legal Advisor Dec 2022 00000 0000000
0000 Legal Advisor Nov 2022 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Nov 2022 00000 0000000
000 00000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2022 00000 0000000
0000 Legal Advisor Oct 2022 00000 0000000
0000 000000 0000 Legal Advisor Oct 2022 00000 0000000
000000000 000 Legal Advisor Sep 2022 00000 0000000
00000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2022 00000 0000000
Critical Response Group Legal Advisor Sep 2022 00000 0000000
Lucky Friday Infrastructure Legal Advisor Sep 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 563 services to companies. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reitler Kailas & Rosenblatt Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (619)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Eniac Ventures Legal Advisor Jan 2023 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 00 Legal Advisor Dec 2022 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Legal Advisor Dec 2022 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2022 00000 0000000
0000000 00000000 Legal Advisor Oct 2022 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Legal Advisor Oct 2022 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 Legal Advisor Sep 2022 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Legal Advisor Sep 2022 00000 0000000
Animal Ventures Legal Advisor Sep 2022 00000 0000000
Animal Ventures Legal Advisor Sep 2022 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 619 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (27)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Eniac Ventures Legal Advisor Sep 2022 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Legal Advisor May 2022 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Legal Advisor Apr 2022 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 00 Legal Advisor Apr 2022 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Legal Advisor Feb 2022 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Legal Advisor Dec 2021 00000 0000000
000000 000000 0000 Legal Advisor Nov 2021 00000 0000000
Uncommon Denominator Legal Advisor Nov 2021 00000 0000000
Energy Impact Partners Legal Advisor Aug 2021 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 27 services on a deal — sell side. Get the full list »

Reitler Kailas & Rosenblatt Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reitler Kailas & Rosenblatt‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reitler Kailas & Rosenblatt Team (33)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Christopher Edwards JD Counsel, Partner & Attorney 00 New York, NY
Amos Edelman JD Partner 0 New York, NY
Andrew Baraff JD Partner New York, NY
Brendan Davey JD Partner 0 New York, NY
Brian Caplan JD Partner New York, NY
You’re viewing 5 of 33 team members. Get the full list »