Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CIVC Partners

CIVC Partners
LENDER SERVICE
1970 FOUNDED
20 PROFESSIONALS
3 FINANCED COMPANIES
3 FINANCINGS
Description

CIVC Partners is a private equity investment firm. The firm offers PIPE, growth capital, management, and leveraged buyout, recapitalization, acquisition financing, shareholder liquidity, and private transaction solutions to middle and lower middle market companies. CIVC seeks to serve companies related to business service, financial service, media and communication, information service, education and training service, analytics, logistic, supply chain management, brokerage, asset management, insurance, healthcare, energy, and information technology sectors. Founded in 1970, CIVC Partners is based in Chicago, Illinois. The company has invested 8 platform investments and currently invests from CIVC Partners Fund IV.

Website
Formerly Known As
Continental Illinois Venture Corp.
Year Founded
1970
Service Provider Type
Lender
Primary Office
  • 191 North Wacker Drive
  • Suite 1100
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States

+1 (312) 000-0000

CIVC Partners Financings (3)

Company Name Financing Date Debt/Deal Date Debt/Deal Amount
3NOD Digital Group Aug 2007 00000 0000000
00&0 000000000 Dec 2004 00000 0000000
00000000000 000000 Apr 2001 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete financings history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore CIVC Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

CIVC Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CIVC Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CIVC Partners Team (39)

Name Title Related Financings Office Contact
Info
Christopher Geneser Chief Financial Officer & Partner Chicago, IL
Christopher Perry Partner 00 Chicago, IL
Daniel Helle Partner 0 Chicago, IL
J.D. Wright Partner 0 Chicago, IL
John Compall Partner 00 Chicago, IL

19 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 39 team members. Get the full list »