Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CIC Partners

CIC Partners
ADVISORY SERVICE
1983 FOUNDED
9 SERVICED COMPANIES
9 SERVICED DEALS
Description

CIC Partners is a middle market private equity firm that invests in growth oriented companies primarily in the food, restaurant, healthcare and energy industries. The firm manages the personal capital of its investment team, operating partners and strategic investors and seeks to partner with owner-operators, founders and management teams.

Formerly Known As
Cardinal Investments
Year Founded
1983
Service Provider Type
Financing Advisory
Primary Office
  • 3879 Maple Avenue
  • Suite 400
  • Dallas, TX 75219
  • United States

+1 (214) 000-0000

CIC Partners Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (9)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
ViaSphère Mar 2017 00000 0000000
000000 00000000 Jun 2016 00000 0000000
000000 0000000 May 2016 00000 0000000
00000 May 2016 00000 0000000
000000 0000 Sep 2015 00000 0000000
00000 00000000 000 Mar 2015 00000 0000000
000000 00000 Sep 2014 00000 0000000
Legends Hospitality Advisor: General Oct 2008 00000 0000000
CCMX Mar 1999 00000 0000000
To view this company’s complete company service history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore CIC Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

CIC Partners Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CIC Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CIC Partners Team (66)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Fouad Bashour Co-Founding Partner & Managing Partner 0 Dallas, TX
Marshall Payne Co-Founding Partner & Chairman of the Board 0 Dallas, TX
Michael Rawlings Co-Founding Partner & Vice Chairman 0 Dallas, TX
Amir Yoffe Partner 0 Dallas, TX
Chris Cowan Sector Partner 0 Dallas, TX

24 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 66 team members. Get the full list »

CIC Partners Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Marshall Payne CIC Partners Co-Founding Partner & Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Michael Rawlings CIC Partners Co-Founding Partner & Vice Chairman 000 0000